horroraddicts.net h o r r o r a d d i c t s
h o r r o r a d d i c t s . n e t
Play past episodes
by double clicking
on the show you
want to listen to.

Past Episodes
Season 1
#001 Jeff Carlson, Monsters
#002 Mike Bennett, The Cold Embrace (Mary Elizabeth Braddon) / Suspiria, 1977
#003 Kirk Warrington, The Show /Ginger Snaps Back, 2004
#004 Edward G. Talbot, The Donor / The Hearse, 1980
#005 Greg Crites, Night Of The Living Imbeciles / Shaun Of The Dead, 2004
#006 Mark Eller, Hunt Night / Dracula, 1931
#007 Zoe Whitten, Dating In The Post Zombie World / Chopper Chicks In Zombietown, 1991
#008 Arelene Radasky, Forever / Night Of The Comet, 1984
#009 Michele Roger, Taste Of The Dead / Dawn Of The Dead, 1978
#010 Keith Latch, A Bump In The Road / Queen Of The Damned, 2002
#011 Emerian Rich, Death Of The Machines / Red Dwarf, 1988 (TV)

Season 2
#012 Emerian Rich, The Vampyre (John Polidori)
#013 Michele Roger, Santa Claws / The Nightmare Before Christmas, 1993
#014 Kirk Warrington, Telecenter / Fido, 2006
#015 Mike Bennett, Night Crossing / Underwood and Flinch Trailer
#016 Rhonda Carpenter & Arlene Radasky, Walk In / Nosferatu, 1922
#017 Jeremiah Donaldson, Spirit Night / Brotherhood of the Wolf, 2001
#018 Drew Beatty, Painterly / Vampire Journals, 1997
#019 C A Milson, The Chosen / Blood and Chocolate, 2007
#020 Jeff Carlson, Romance / From Dusk Till Dawn, 1996
#021 A. Craig Newman, Circe's Music Shop / Thri13en Ghosts, 2001

Season 3
#022 Bryan Peterson, Tev / Subspecies, 1991
#023 Jack Mangan, 16 Pieces / Phantasm, 1979
#024 Mike McGee, Big Business / Lost Souls, 2000
#025 Michele Roger, The Conservatory / Death Note (LA), 2006
#026 H. E. Roulo, Undergrowth / Ghost Ship, 2002
#027 Jeff Carlson, Caninus / Dog Soldiers, 2002
#028 Kimberly Steele, The Butterfly Collector / The Ghost And Mrs. Muir, 1946
#029 J. F. Lewis, Staked / Pitch Black, 2000
#030 C. E. Dorsett, My Guardian Angel / Brides of Dracula, 1960
#031 Wicked Women Writers Contest / The Others, 2000
Bonus: Arlene Radasky - Tired
Bonus: Michele Roger - Organic Tomatoes
Bonus: Rhonda Carpenter - Sometimes Enough Is Enough
Bonus: H. E. Roulo - Graveyard Shift and Re-Shift
#032 Emerian Rich, Death, Like, Please? / Sleepy Hollow, 1999

Season 4
#033 Laurel Anne Hill, Wings of Revenge / Perfect Creature / Jenn Vix
#034 James Cheetham, For the Love of Josephine / 28 Days Later / Black Wedding
#035 Chris Ringler, Pyramids and Butterscotch / Tale of the Mummy / Dental Work
#036 Henry Snider, Thump / Jeepers Creepers / Veronique Chevalier
#037 Rhonda Carpenter, Scotland Burns / Loch ness Terror / Stephen Cooper
#038 Arlene Radasky, Nibblers / Exorcist / Queenie
Bonus: Horror Fest 2010 Scream Machine Concert
Bonus: Horror Fest 2010 Trivia and Costume Contest
Bonus: Horror Fest 2010 Horror Sound Production Panel
Bonus: Horror Fest 2010 Emz Night's Knights Read
#039 Mark Eller, Pharmacist's Fall / Slither / Malfaktor
#040 MJ Hahn, The Black House / The Shining / Peter Cooper Band
#041 Hollie Snider, More Than Kin / Headless Horseman / DasGift
Bonus: Little Pub Of Horrors #01
#042 Linda Ciletti, The Hunger / Skinwalkers / Revolver 1010
#043 Michele Roger, Hyde / Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde / Spiderlilies
#044 H. E. Roulo, / Dead Like Me / Septimus Orion
Bonus: Little Pub Of Horrors #02
Bonus: Baycon review with H. E. Roulo
#045 Phil Rossi, / The Host / Outworld

Season 5
#046 Alex White / Death of a Ghost Hunter / Saints of Ruin
#047 Dan Shaurette / The Stuff / The Dark Clan
Bonus: Little Pub Of Horrors #03
#048 Jeri Unselt / Fingerprints / Robbie Quinne
#049 Wicked Women Writers Contest / Seven / James Perry
Bonus: Laurel Anne Hill - Sloth Story
Bonus: Kimberly Steele - Greed Story
Bonus: Hollie Snider - Envy Story
Bonus: R. E. Chambliss - Pride Story
Bonus: Michele Roger - Gluttony Story
Bonus: Rhonda Carpenter - Lust Story
#050 Jennifer Rahn / Event Horizon / Keiko Takamura & Shebangs
#051 Jeff Carlson / Fear of the Dark / Factory of Dreams
#052 Cal Miller / Silent Night Deadly Night / Leaether Strip
#053 Emerian Rich / The Fog / Sinner Sinners
#055 Peter Cooper / Alone in the Dark / Dean Farnell
#056 H. E. Roulo / Valentine / Angels on Acid
#057 Dark Poet Special / Trilogy of Blood / PRODUKT
#058 Mr. Lobo / Elvira: Mistress of the Night / Unveil

Season 6
#059 Nathanel Munn / Pit & the Pendulum / Saints of Ruin
#060 Steve Merrifield / The Burrowers / Dead Sea Surfers
#061 Henry Snider / The Cabinet of Dr. Caligori / Counterfeit i
#062 Hugh B. Cave / The Ghoul / Witness the Apotheosis
#063 WWW Challenge / Shock / Plasticoma
Bonus: Laurel Anne Hill
Bonus: Michele Roger
Bonus: Rebekah Webb
Bonus: Erica Ruedas
Bonus: Marie Green
Bonus: Jeri Unselt
Bonus: Chantal Boudreau
Bonus: Hollie Snider
Bonus: Arlene Radasky
Bonus: Jennifer Caress
#064 1950's TV / House of Wax / Horrorfall
#065 Rhonda Carpenter / Carnival of Souls / Subliminal Code
#066 M. J. Hahn / Salem's Lot / Tut
#067 A-ha as a Horror Band / The Thing / Sonik Foundry
#068 MMM Challenge / In the Mouth of Madness / Aggroaphobia
Bonus: Colin Barnes
Bonus: Rish Outfield
Bonus: Tom Andry
Bonus: Shaunessy Ashdown
Bonus: R. Michael Burns
Bonus: Jerry J. Davis
Bonus: Chris Ringler
Bonus: Don Pitsiladis
#069 Peter Giglio / Sunshine / Xiescive
#070 Don Pitsiladis / Pandorium / Droid Sector Decay
#071 FINALE 1: Dead Weight, Ghoul Guy / Paranormal Activity / Septron
#071 FINALE 2: Patterson Lundquist, Inkubus / Paranormal Activity / Septron
Bonus: Full Patterson Lundquist interview

Season 7:
#72 Marc Vale / Inkubus / Cancer Killing Gemini
#73 Julie Hoverson / Deviling & Michael Sharpe / Electronika
#74 James Hutchings / Til Death & Philip Chidell / Devil-M
#75 Writer's Workshop Winner: Kelli Carpenter / Dead Weight / Alien Skin
#76 MMM Challenge / Mondo Schocko & The Ialtian Zombie / godMonster
Bonus MMM Challenge
#77 J.R.D. Skinner / Hell Night / Project Juggernaut
#78 Joshua Heinrich / Wicked Little Things / Fornever
#79 WWW Challenge / Don't be Afraid of the Dark / Calm of Zero
Bonus WWW Challenge
#80 Michaelbrent Collings / The Ward / Per-Version 69
#81 Nancy Collins & Biting Dog Press / Tucker & Dale Vs. Evil / Marc Vale
#82 100 Word Story Special / Julianne Snow / Goddamn Zombies
#83 Shaunessy Ashdown / Abraham Lincoln / Third Realm
#84 Season Finale: Andrew Niederman / Willo Hausman / Mike Bennett / Jeff Mudgett / A'Revour

Season 8:
#85 Crystal Connor / The Woman in Black / In Legend
#86 Writer's Workshop Winner - Jeff / May / Double Eyelid
#87 Ed Pope / Horror of Dracula / DE_TOT_COR
#88 Rick Kitagawa / Lost Boys / The Jesus Cleaver
#89 Julianna Snow / Raven
#90 Rish Outfield / Lo
#91 Greg Chapman / SUCK / Unviel
#92 Denise Verrico / Hotel Transylvania / Alkemic Generator
#93 MMM Challenge
#94 WWW Challenge
#95 Shana Abe' / The Masque of Read Death / Jenn Vix
#96 Patricia Santos / Fright Night / Valentine Wolfe
#97 Season Finale: Frank H. Woodward / Lucy Blue / Dr. Rotz / Transylvania 6-5000 /Versailles

Season 9:
#98 Mimi A. Williams / Sweeny Todd & tales from the Crypt / Endless Sunder
#99 Writer's Workshop - A.D. Vick / Dracula 2000 & Twilight Zone / desillusion
#100 100 special / Phantoms & Twilight Zone Movie / grasp logic
#101 Ann Wilkes / Silent Hill & Buffy the Vampire Slayer / Murder Weapons
#102 Wicked Women Writers Challenge
#103 Jay Hartlove / Blood Creek / Charlie Drown
#104 Pembroke Sinclair / Black Death / My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult
#105 Master of Macabre Contest
#106 Bob Nailor / Lee, Cushing, Price / Dead Animal Assembly Plant
#107 William Yandell / Jennifer's Body / Mixed Messages
#108 Alexander Beresford / White Chapel Series / Post Rapture Party
#109 Sumiko Saulson / House of Usher & Poe Fest / Strap on Halo
#110 SEASON FINALE: Emily Goodwin / Miss Misery / Midnight Syndicate

Season 10:
#111 Horror Addicts Guide to Life / Top Ten Tv Shows / XY Beautiful
#112 Writer's Workshop Winner - Jesse Orr / Frankenstein: The True Story / LaCuna Coil
#113 Mark Slade / The Witches / Anguisette
#114 H.E. Roulo / The Walking Dead / Prodigal Son
#115 Wicked Women Writers and Master of Macabre Challenges
#116 Kristin Battestella / Vampire Spotlight / New Year's Day
#117 Mike Robinson / Penny Dreadful / Pamela Moore
#118 Mercedes Yardley / Stephen King Movies / Dark Matter Noise
#119 Jaq. D. Hawkins / Slasher Movies / More Machine Than Man
#120 Chantal Noordeloos / Dracula Dead and Loving It / Madalice
#121 Eden Royce / Thriller / SDM
#122 Dario Cirello / Mario Bava / Glass Android
#123 SEASON FINALE: Alexandra Christian / Destini Beard / After Dark Films